Free Shipping on Orders Over $100. Charcoal and SLSA in Stock!

Palm Oil No Stir

Palm Oil No Stir

Regular price
$6.75
Sale price
$6.75
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Palm oil works well in cold-process soap making.  You will find this palm oil very easy to use, as there is no melting and stirring beforehand.

Palm Kernel Oil and Palm Oil are different.  Both can be used in soap but have different SAP values.  It makes your bar harder which makes it last longer.

Palm Oil is from the palm fruit whereas Palm Kernel is from the kernel of the fruit.  It is rich in palmitic acid, Vitamin E, Vitamin K and Magnesium and contains natural anti-oxidants.  This Palm Oil originates from an approved supplier of palm oil products who are members of the RSPO.  

INCI:  Elaeis guineensis