Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

Sandalwood Fragrance Oil

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Score 80 Wixies

A rich, sweet sandalwood scent. Notes of cedarwood, jasmine and gardenia mingle with musk at the base to produce this exotic fragrance.

Common Uses:
Soap
Candles / Incense
Skin and Hair Care
Potpourri

This Fragrance Oil is Paraben & Phthalate Free

Appearance : Colorless to very pale yellow clear liquid. Odor : Characteristic odor. Initial b.p and boiling range : 302 °C Flash point : > 93.33 °C Relative density : 0.926 to 0.936 @ 25°C Page 3/5 Solubility (ies) : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water. Refractive index : 1.465 to 1.480 @ 25°C