Free Shipping on Orders Over $150

Bitter Almond Fragrance Oil
Bitter Almond Fragrance Oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bitter Almond Fragrance Oil
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Bitter Almond Fragrance Oil

Bitter Almond Fragrance Oil

Regular price
$8.00
Sale price
$8.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Score 96 Wixies

This fragrance oil has the characteristic, sweet odour of crushed bitter almond kernels.

Common Uses:
Candles / Incense
Soap
Hair Care, Body Washes and Bath Products

This fragrant oil is Paraben & Phthalate Free. This fragrant oil may crystallize. Simply heat it gently and shake well before using.

Appearance : Pale amber to amber liquid. Odor : Characteristic odor. Flash point : 119 °C Relative density : 0.8750 to 0.8950 @ 25 °C Solubility (ies) : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water. Refractive index : 1.443 to 1.463 @ 20 °C