Neem Seed Carrier Oil has been reputed for its cleansing properties. It is known to be rich in fatty acids and glycerides. Neem oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian Medicine to aid in improving topical skin conditions. Try this in your lotions, soaps and other skin care formulations for it's amazing natural moisturizing properties.
Neem oil has an earthy, green smell with slight nutty scent. Usage rate: 1 -10%.
Absorption: Does not absorb well into the skin
Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica