Free Shipping on Orders Over $100. Charcoal and SLSA in Stock!

Shea Butter Unrefined

Shea Butter Unrefined

Regular price
$4.80
Sale price
$4.80
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Shea Butter is the most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butters.  Shea Butter is renowned for its skin moisturizing properties and used extensively in the spa and personal care industry in body butters, massage products, body scrubs, creams, lotions, haircare products and natural soaps.

Shea butter has been used for eons to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation.

This butter extracted from the Shea Nut is unrefined and unprocessed.

Sediments, bits of shell and darker spots may be present due to its pure unrefined state.  Shea butter usually has a strong nutty, pungent, oily aroma that is characteristic of a pure & natural Shea Butter from Ghana.  Natural inconsistencies may cause batches to vary.  Customers preferring a mild aroma and a more consider purchasing refined shea butter.

INCI:  Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit