Stearic Acid Triple Pressed - Wixy Soap - Body Care

Stearic Acid Triple Pressed

Regular price
$5.45
Sale price
$5.45
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Stearic Acid is an organic, fatty acid from vegetable fats & oils.  It works to deeply nourish the skin. Stearic Acid is used to manufacture of candles, cosmetics, shaving soaps, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals.  Try adding this to soap to produce a bar that is harder and has a more stable lather.

Product may not be exactly shown

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)