Argan Oil is considered to be one of the rarest oils in the world due the small and very specific growing area and is under protection of UNESCO. Grown in North Africa and Morocco .
You will find Argan Carrier Oil in soaps, creams and shampoos. It is high in vitamin E, carotenes, antioxidants and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. Argan Oil is used to nourish the hair making it shiny and healthy looking.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at an average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on skin.
Inci: Argania spinosa