Coconut RBD Carrier Oil - Wixy Soap - Soap Supply
Coconut RBD Carrier Oil - Wixy Soap - Soap Supply
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Coconut RBD Carrier Oil - Wixy Soap - Soap Supply
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Coconut RBD Carrier Oil - Wixy Soap - Soap Supply

Coconut RBD Carrier Oil

Regular price
$5.46
Sale price
$5.46
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

18.9L Pails, now in stock.

Coconut (RBD) Carrier Oil is used in massage oils, body balms, lip balms, lotions and cold process soaps. It is one of the most preferred oils in soap making as it is hard, and lathers more easily. Coconut oil is also used in cosmetic manufacturing industries.

Coconut RBD (Refined, Bleached and Deodorized) Carrier Oil is solid at room temperature. It forms a barrier on the skin and absorbs quickly into the skin.  Coconut oil can be used as a skin moisturizer for normal to dry skin and reduces protein loss when used in hair.

PRE_ORDERS - for  9 & 18 kg pails, we will contact you after you have placed your order.

INCI:  Cocos nucifera

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
0%
(0)
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
C
Cindy

I would buy it again. It came in 2 plastic containers that made it manageable when measuring the ingredients.

In shipping the container did have some cracks. Thankfully they came in additional plastic bags.

Thank you for the review Cindy! It is great to get feedback from customers so that we can check our processes and ensure our product gets out to you! Thanks again.