Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil - Wixy Soap - Soap Supply

Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil

Regular price
$17.00
Sale price
$17.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Jojoba Golden oil is popular in the skincare industry in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor. Massage therapists use it.  Jojoba is actually a liquid wax that closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures but will turn clear after warming.

Absorption: Jojoba Golden creates a barrier and will leave a satiny finish.  Try this in your lotion-making.

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

    Customer Reviews

    Be the first to write a review
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)
    0%
    (0)