Bright, beautiful radiant mica powder. Sunshine in a bottle. Behaves well in CP soap. A must-have for your palette.
Gives a pearlized look in mineral make-up, clear or translucent Melt & Pour soaps and cosmetic bases such as lotion, creams and body butter. It can be used for nail polish, resin crafts, painting and more! The mica suspends within the solution resulting in a shimmering finish. European Cosmetic & FDA approved, safe to use for eyes, face, lips and nails.
Solubility: insoluble in water
Recommended usage: 1/2 - 1 tsp per pound of soap
INCI: Mica, Titanium Dioxide, tin dioxide, iron oxide
CI: 77019, 77891, 77861, 77491
- Soap - CP & MP